Upcoming Special Events
Wednesday 8th May 2024, 11:00am. The Journey to ChatGPT and Beyond: The Story of AI's Ascent to Ubiquity - John Crook
Tuesday 30 April, Term 2 (week 3)
Click on class name to obtain more information, or to enrol.
City Campus
9:00am
(full) Garth Sherman (9:00am to 10:15am) (Adelaide St, Room 11)
Ralph Carlisle (9:00am to 10:15am) (Adelaide St, Room 16)
9:30am
(full) Lesley Dalyell (9:30am to 12:15pm) (3 hours) (Creek St, Room 5)
Thomas Nelson (9:30am to 10:45am) (Adelaide St, Room 13)
(full) Raul Garcia (9:30am to 10:45am) (Adelaide St, Room 15)
9:45am
(full) Georgia Cummings (9:45am to 11:00am) (Adelaide St, Room 18)
10:00am
Scott Hendry (10:00am to 1:00pm) (3 hours) (Adelaide St, Room 14)
10:15am
Yvonne McGann (10:15am to 11:30am) (Creek St, Room 8)
11:00am
(full) Garth Sherman (11:00am to 12:15pm) (Adelaide St, Room 11)
11:15am
(full) Jane Lock (11:15am to 12:30pm) (Creek St, Room 4)
Michael Nolan (11:15am to 12:30pm) (Adelaide St, Room 15)
David Truman (11:15am to 12:30pm) (Adelaide St, Room 17)
Martin Gellender (11:15am to 12:30pm) (Adelaide St, Room 18)
11:30am
(full) Judy Catts (11:30am to 12:45pm) (Adelaide St, Room 13)
Peter O'Reilly (11:30am to 1:00pm) (Adelaide St, Room 16)
12:00pm
Albert Moran (12:00pm to 2:00pm) (2 hours) (Creek St, Room 8)
1:00pm
Fay Lee (1:00pm to 2:15pm) (Creek St, Room 5)
1:30pm
Peter O'Reilly (1:30pm to 3:00pm) (Adelaide St, Room 11)
Fortnightly
David Truman (1:30pm to 2:45pm) (Adelaide St, Room 18)
Zoom Classes (Online)
9:00am
Kev Warburton (9:00am to 10:15am)
John Canny (9:00am to 10:30am)
9:30am
Deslyn Taylor (9:30am to 10:45am)
10:45am
Catherine O'Donoghue (10:45am to 12:00pm)
11:15am
Martin Gellender (11:15am to 12:30pm)
2:00pm
Teresa Lynch (2:00pm to 3:15pm)
Logan District
9:30am
Bronwyn Statham (9:30am to 11:30am) (2 hours) (Contact tutor for details of venue etc)
Cheryl Smith (9:30am to 10:30am) (Riverdale Park)
10:00am
Gwenda Vayro (10:00am to 11:30am) (Beenleigh Neighbourhood Centre)
Fortnightly class
11:00am
Cheryl Smith (11:00am to 12:00pm) (Riverdale Park)
1:00pm
Col Davies (1:00pm to 2:30pm) (Contact tutor for details)
Yvonne Mappas (1:00pm to 4:00pm) (3 hours) (Contact tutor for details of venue etc)
Southside
12:30pm
(full) Ronda Marshall (12:30pm to 2:30pm) (2 hours) (Coorparoo RSL)
3:00pm
Wendy Collins (3:00pm to 4:15pm) (Garden City Library)
Northside
9:30am
Diane MacDonald (9:30am to 11:00am) (Northern Suburbs Bowls Club - Wavell Hts)